Become Your Best

Pro Coaching

Passion. Purpose.

Our Coaching Staff

Directors of Coaching

Arian Hoxha

National Technical Director

Sheryl Hopeau

Administrative Director

Stan Fuller

Senior Girls And Boys: 15U-18U

Travis Watanabe

Junior Girls And Boys: 13U-14U

Shane Shimatsu

Intermediate Girls And Boys: 11U-12U

Daren Kaneshiro

Youth Girls: 7U-10U

Alika Cosner

Youth Boys: 7U-10U

Shandon Hopeau

Technical Trainer

Craig Nosse

Hawaii Rush East Director

Alika Cosner

Keiki Academy Girls And Boys West: 6U

Kenji Treschuk

Keiki Academy Girls And Boys East: 6U

Adria Borras

Goalkeeper Trainer West

Stephen Fung

Goalkeeper Trainer East

Shandy Hopeau

College Advisory Program

Girls Programs – West

2005 Girls

Olsi Uku | Arian Hoxha

2006 Girls

Shane Shimatsu

2007 Girls

Travis Watanabe

2008 Girls

Tony Makue

2009 Girls

Brent Murakami

2010 Girls

Rob Camerrer | Liane Miura

2011 Girls

Tyler Matas

2012 Girls

Jose Sandobal

2013 Girls

Daren Kaneshiro

2014 Girls

Josh Woodard

2015 Girls

Garett Cosner

2016 Girls

Rhea Maddox | Trina Sanders

2017 Girls (Keiki Academy)

Alika Cosner

Girls Programs – East

2005 Girls East

Craig Nosse

2006 Girls East

Greg Frith

2008 Girls East

Craig Nosse

2009 Girls East

Craig Nosse | Neal Nomura

2010 Girls East

Greg Frith

2011 Girls East

Greg Frith

2012 Girls East

Daren Kaneshiro

2013 Girls East

Daren Kaneshiro

2014 Girls East

Kenji Treschuk

2015 Girls East

Brian Dieter

2016 Girls East

Jenn Hew

2017 Girls East (Keiki Academy)

Kenji Treschuk

Boys Programs – West

2005 Boys

Stan Fuller

2006 Boys

Olsi Uku

2007 Boys

Alika Cosner

2008 Boys

Arian Hoxha | Josh Woodard

2009 Boys

Jake Sagami

2010 Boys

Aaron Goo

2011 Boys

Keoni Ariola

2012 Boys

Shandon Hopeau

2013 Boys

Anthony Deocares | Dyron Ota

2014 Boys

Graysen takara

2015 Boys

Cherif Guirguis

2016 Boys

Graysen Takara

2017 Boys (Keiki Academy)

Alika Cosner

Boys Programs – East

2008 Boys East

Mackey Hironaka

2009 Boys East

Mackey Hironaka

2010 Boys East

Aaron Goo

2011 Boys East

Steve Pickman

2012 Boys East

Stephen Fung

2013 Boys East

Stephen Fung

2014 Boys East

Kenji Treschuk

2015 Boys East

Jeffrey Lee | Yuri Treschuk | Alexander Rodriguez

2016 Boys East

Kealaka’i Hussey

2017 Boys East (Keiki Academy)

Kenji Treschuk